COGNAC BLUES PASSIONS 2010
SCENES Shows Mardi 27 SCENES Shows Mercredi 28 Jeudi 29 Vendredi 30 Samedi 31 Dimanche 1

 

 

 
Tonic Day 10h00 11h00 Jean Luc Hraud FR Watermelon Slim (solo) USA Roma Di Luna USA Veronika & the Red Wine Serenders It
 

 

 

 
15h15 16h15 Jake Shimabukuro Hawaii Scrapomatic feat Mike Mattison USA Watermelon Slim (solo) Roma di Luna USA
 

 

 

 
River Blues " La scne de tous les talents" 12h00 13h15 Stagiaires Stagiaires Stagiaires The Pathfinders FR Dogbreath Suede

 

 

 
16h00 17h15 Rachelle Plas FR JazzSon 5 FR One Leg Toad FR Jumping To The West Side FR Kris Dellimore UK

 

 

 
21h00 22h30 Gaelle Mievis Bel 19 th Street Red & Talk That Talk USA/FR Loretta & The Bad Kings FR Anthony Stelmaszack FR Vronica & The Red Wine Serenaders It

 

 

 
Groove Chteau 14h15 15h30 Joe Louis Walker (solo) USA Travis Haddix (acoustic) USA Johnnie Bassett (duo) USA Victory Travelers (acoustic) USA Eden Blues

 

 

 
Eden Blues 11h30 12h30 Watermelon Slim USA Bo Weavill FR Dogbreath Suede Scrapomatic feat Mike Mattison USA 11h00 12h00 Ramon Goose & Diabel Cissokho

 

 

 
14h00 15h00 Mina Agossi FR Roma Di Luna USA Scrapomatic feat Mike Mattison USA Jeff Lee Johnson USA 14h00 15h00 Honeymen FR

 

 

 
16h45 17h45 Scrapomatic feat Mike Mattison USA Dirty Trainload It 19 th Street Red USA & Talk that Talk FR Watermelon Slim USA 16h00 17h30 Jeff Lee Johnson USA

 

 

 
Eden Blues 19h15 20h30 Thorbjorn Risager D Joe Louis Walker USA Jesse Dee USA Johnnie Bassett USA Blues Paradise 19h00 20h00 Mountain Men FR 20h30 21h45 Noor Noora Norvege 22h15 23h30 Tony Allen Niger
Jarnac au cur du Blues 19h45 20h45 Jake Shimabukuro Hawai Blues Paradise 21h00 22h30 Gil Scott Hron USA Barbara Hendricks USA Tre Williams & The Revelations USA En Construction
21h15 22h15 Xavier Rudd Aus 23h00 01h00 Seal UK The Victory Travelers USA Travix "Moochild" Haddix USA Eli "Paperboy" Reed USA
22h45 00h15 John Butler Trio Aus Blues des Anges 01h00 04h00 Carte Blanche Flyin' Saucers & Guests FR
 

 

 
BARS EN BLEU Express 18h30 19h30 20H30 21h30 Bo Weavil FR Hobo Blues FR Dirty Trainload It Lorenzo Sanchez FR The Bw Jumpers FR

 

 
Garden Ice 21h30 22h30 23 h30 00h30 Pantruche Poulette & the Pickle,Pickers FR Lise Hanick FR Freaktone FR Pussydelic FR The Pathfinders FR

 

 
Cougna 17h30 18h30 19h30 20h30 Freaktone FR Boogiematics FR Lorenzo Sanchez (solo) FR Jef f Treguer FR Lise Hanick FR

 

 
Le John's 22h00 23h00 23h30 00h30 Lorenzo FR (Trio) The Rolling Dominos FR The Bw Jumpers FR Loretta & The Bad Kings FR Pussydelic FR

 

 
Le Globe 23h00 00h00 00h45 01h45 DJ The French Tourist FR DJ The French Tourist FR DJ The French Tourist FR DJ'Moule FR DJ'Moule FR

 

 
Rennaissance 22h30 23h30 00H30 01h30 Lise Hanick FR Freaktone FR Gaelle Mievis Bel The Bw Jumpers FR Jean luc Hraud FR

 

 
Fair Play 13h00 14h00 19h30 20h30 Boogiematics FR Pantruche Poulette & the Pickle,Pickers FR Pussydelic FR DogBreath S Lorenzo Sanchez (trio) FR

 

 
Htel Hritage 20h30 21h30 22h30 23h30 Hobo Blues FR Gaelle Mievis Bel Lise Hanick FR Freaktone FR Jeff Treguer FR

 

 
Camping 12h00 13h30
 

 

 

 
Jumping To The West Side FR
Rolling Dominos FR

BACK